Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the provisions of Article 23 of the Law on Personal Data Protection ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018, hereinafter: "Law") and pursuant to the General Regulation on Data Protection no. 2016/679, hereinafter: (“GDPR”) Operator of Ticket Vision d.o.o. Belgrade, registration number: 20102446, PIB: 104159848, whose legal representative is Pavle Leverda, director, (hereinafter: "Operator"), issues the following:

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING NOTICE

 ("Notice")

 The purpose of this Notice is for the Operator to ensure the exercise and protection of the right to privacy of persons who have purchased tickets for various events with the Operator further: ("customers / users"), as well as to inform them of their rights regarding the processing of personal data.

 

Personality data being processed

name, surname, delivery address, telephone number and your e-mail address.

 

Purpose of the intended data processing and legal basis for data processing

Data are processed for the purpose of concluding and executing contract for the sale of tickets for various events, as well as for the purpose of sending notifications about these events (eg change of dates, cancellations, etc.)

The legal basis of processing is: processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the user to whom the data relate or for taking action, at the request of the user to whom the data relates, before concluding the contract.

Providing personal data as a contractual obligation and a necessary condition for concluding a contract.

The subject data represent a necessary condition for concluding a contract for the purchase of tickets for a certain event.

 

Data processor

INTERTICKET Budapest, Hungary

SENDIBLUE Company, Republic of France

 

Exporting personal data to another country or international organization

The data are exported to Hungary and the French Republic.

 

Recipients of records 

/

 

Data retention period and criteria for its determination 

Data are stored for a maximum of 10 years.

 

The rights of persons whose personal data are processed 

The person has the right of access, the right to correct, supplement, delete, limit and transfer data, as well as the right to object and to make individual decisions automatically.

The person has the right to revoke the consent at any time, whereby the revocation of the consent does not affect the admissibility of processing before the revocation.

In case of revocation of consent, the Handler will not process the data of the Person to whom the revocation refers, unless the Handler has the legal authority to process.

The above requests are submitted by e-mail to the e-mail address office@tickets.rs.

The controller will respond to each request as soon as possible, and in any case no later than 30 days from the receipt of the request in accordance with Article 21 of the Law and Article 12 of the GDPR.

A person may apply complaint regarding the processing of his / her personal data to the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection.

 

Providing personal data as a contractual obligation and a necessary condition for concluding a contract

Technical and organizational measures to protect personal data

The controller and processor have implemented technical and organizational protection measures for the security and integrity of personal data, protection of data from unauthorized access, malicious actions, loss or disclosure of data to unauthorized third parties.

By acceptance  this Notice, the Person is aware and agrees that his personal data stated in this Notice are processed by the Handler and Processor, as well as that the said data can be accessed by employees and engaged persons with the Handler and Processor.Persons accessing personal data are obliged to keep the data confidential and secure, and they are required to use personal data only for the above-mentioned purposes.

The Handler

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

Ticket Vision d.o.o.

Address: Bulevar Arsenija Čarnojevića 58, 11070 Novi Beograd

Activity and code of activity: 7990, Other reservation and related services
Reg.Nr.: 20102440
VAT Nr.: 104159848
Web address: www.tickets.rs
Email: office@tickets.rs

CALL CENTER: 0900 11 00 11
Price of calls from fixed and mobile network MTS is 48,00 din / min. Tax is included in the price of the call. Working hours: every working day In the period from 10 to 20 hours, Saturday from 12 to 20 hours (Sunday - not owrking day).
Email:callcenter@tickets.rs

 

 

Encrypted orders

All of your personal data will be transferred by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) at a 128 Bit encryption (high) (RSA with a 1024 Bit rate) and can therefore not be misused by third parties. This is the most current security standard on the internet at the moment.

 

Certificate

Ticket  Vision d.o.o. is AlphaSSL (https://www.alphassl.com/) certified. A certificate from an authorised certifying authority guarantees a secure transfer of your data and the authenticity of our server.

 

Cookies

Cookies are variable content alphanumeric information packets sent by the web server that is stored on the user's computer and stored for a predetermined validity period. The use of cookies allows to query some data of the website`s visitor and track their internet usage. Cookies help to keep track of user`s interests, internet usage patterns and the website visit history in order to ensure that the user's shopping experience is optimal. Since cookies are used as a kind of tag that allows a web page to recognize a visitor returning to the page, by using them valid username and password for that site can also be stored. If the browser sends back a previously stored cookie, service provider processing the cookie has the ability to link the current visit of the user to previous ones but only to relating to their own content.

The information sent by the cookies makes it easier to recognize web browsers therefore users can receive relevant and "personalized" content. Cookies make browsing more convenient, including online data security needs and relevant advertising. With the help of cookies, Service Provider can also create anonymous statistics on page viewers' habits, so can better customize the look and content of the page.

Service Provider's website uses two types of cookies:

- Temporary Cookies – session use (session–id) cookies necessary for the use of the website. Their use is essential for navigating on and for the functioning of the website. Without them, the site or parts of it will not be displayed, browsing becomes obstructed, placing tickets in the basket or bank payment cannot be properly implemented.

- Permanent cookies that will remain on the device, depending on the settings of the web browser, for a long time or until they are deleted by the user. Within these there are internal and external cookies. Internal cookies are created if Service Provider's server installs the cookie and the data is forwarded to its own database. If the cookie is installed by the Service Provider's server, but the data is forwarded to an external service provider, external cookie is used. Third party cookies placed by a third party in the user's browser (Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel) are external cookies. These are put in the browser if the visited website uses services provided by a third party. The purpose of permanent cookies is to ensure that the site operates at the highest level in order to increase user experience.

When visiting the website User can give their consent to storing permanent cookies stored on their computer that can be accessed by Service Provider by clicking on the cookie alert button on the sign in page.

User can configure and prevent cookie related activities by using the browser program. Use To manage cookies, user can usually use the Cookies or Cookie tracing option in Privacy/History/Custom Settings menu under Tools/Settings menu of their browser. Please note however that without the use of cookies it is possible that User will not be able to every service provided by the website, thus especially the payment options.  

Purpose of data processing: carrying out payment transactions with the payment service provider, identifying and distinguishing users, identifying user's current session, storing data created during the session, preventing data loss, identifying and tracking users, web analytics.

Scope of processed data: identification number, date, time and the previously visited webpage.

Period of data processing: temporary cookies are stored until all websites of the same type are closed.

Permanent cookies are stored on user`s computer for a year or until user deletes them.

Possible consequences of failure to provide data: unavailability of certain services of the website, unsuccessful payment transactions, inaccuracies in analytics.

 

Email

Ticket Vision d.o.o. uses your e-mail address only for the process of ordering tickets, as well as delivering important notifications about events for which you have purchased a ticket (such as changing dates, canceling events, etc.).

Ticket Vision d.o.o. will notify you of important improvements to our website / webshop / purchase process only with your prior consent.

Ticket Vision d.o.o. will deliver advertising messages only with your previously obtained consent.

 

Agreement

The use of our online service constitutes an agreement with the use and storage of your information. Any changes in our policy regarding privacy and data protection will be posted on our website.

 

Privacy Statement

 

Information Collection, Use and Registration

During the shopping process, we collect information such as name, surname, delivery address, telephone number and your e-mail address. We will only use your data for the purpose of performing our service and making payments. Name, surname and email address are printed on the e-ticket to prevent possible misuse.

To receive our newsletter, we need your e-mail address. To receive the news, you need to subscribe to our newsletter and confirm that you agree to it being delivered to you by e-mail. Respecting your privacy, we have allowed you to unsubscribe from this list at any time. See the "Logout / Shutdown" section of this document. Ticket Vision d.o.o. is the exclusive owner of the data collected on the website www.tickets.rs.

 

Purpose of the intended data processing

The purpose of data processing is to fulfill contractual obligations related to the purchase of tickets for various events.

 

Legal basis of data processing

The legal basis of processing is: processing is necessary for the execution of the contract concluded with the user to whom the data relate or for taking action, at the request of the user to whom the data relates, before concluding the contract.

Providing personal data as a contractual obligation and a necessary condition for concluding a contract.

The subject data represent a necessary condition for concluding a contract for the purchase of tickets for a certain event.

 

Exporting personal data to another country or international organization

The data are exported to Hungary and the French Republic.

 

Data retention period and criteria for its determination 

Data are stored for a maximum of 10 years.

 

Orders

You must provide contact information (such as name, email, telephone number and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date and name of credit card holder if you wish to pay by credit card). Ticket  Vision d.o.o. does not have an insight into the payment card information. The process of entering those data is done on the payment service provider's platform.

We will use this information to issue an invoice and complete your order. Depending on the personal information you provide, you will be sent an invoice with the purchase identification number and all other necessary information. If there is a problem filling out your account, we will use that information to contact you.

 

Customer Service

Based upon the personally identifiable information you provide us with, we will communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request, and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or telephone.

 

Profile

We store information that we collect through cookies, log files but we do not create a “profile” of your preferences. We do tie your personally identifiable information to your purchasing history. We do not share your profile with any third party.

 

Surveys or Contests

From time to time we may provide the opportunity to participate in contests or surveys on our site. If you participate, we will request certain personally identifiable information from you. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and shipping address), demographic information (such as zip code). We use this information to notify contest winners and award prizes, to monitor site traffic and to make an option for participants to subscribe to our mailing list. We will not share the personally identifiable information you provide us with within a contest or survey with any third party.

 

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We share personally identifiable information with third party agents and service providers. We use an outside shipping company to fulfill orders, and a credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any other purposes. You will be notified when your personal information is collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether or not to share your information with that party.

 

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Web site.

 

Log Files

As it is the fact on most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click stream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information.

 

Links to other sites

This site contains links to sites not owned or controlled by Ticket Vision d.o.o. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of this site. We recommend that you read the privacy policy for each site that collects personal information and be careful when you leave our site. Our privacy policy applies only to the information we collect on this site.

 

Access to personal information

If your personal information changes, you can correct or update it by making changes in the "User account" field or via e-mail office@tickets.rs or send a letter to Ticket Vision d.o.o., Bulevar Arsenija Čarnojevića 58, 11070 Belgrade

 

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. All of your personal data will be transferred by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) at a 128 Bit encryption (high) (RSA with a 1024 Bit rate) and can therefore not be misused by third parties. This is the most current security standard on the internet at the moment. Ticket  Vision d.o.o. is AlphaSSL (https://www.alphassl.com/) certified. A certificate from an authorised certifying authority guarantees a secure transfer of your data and the authenticity of our server.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our web site, you can send an email to us at office@tickets.rs or Ticket  Vision d.o.o., Bulevar Arsenija Čarnojevića 58, 11070 Belgrade, Serbia.

 

Business Transitions

In the event Ticket  Vision d.o.o. goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a major portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via email or prominent notice on our web site for 30 days of any such major change in ownership or control of your personal information.

 

Changes in this Privacy Statement

If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes to this privacy statement on the homepage and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

 

The rights of persons whose personal data are processed

The person has the right of access, the right to correct, supplement, delete, limit and transfer data, as well as the right to object and to make individual decisions automatically.

The person has the right to revoke the consent at any time, whereby the revocation of the consent does not affect the admissibility of processing before the revocation.

In case of revocation of consent, the Handler will not process the data of the Person to whom the revocation refers, unless the Handler has the legal authority to process.

The above requests are submitted by e-mail to the e-mail address office@tickets.rs.

The controller will respond to each request as soon as possible, and in any case no later than 30 days from the receipt of the request in accordance with Article 21 of the Law and Article 12 of the GDPR.

A person may apply complaint regarding the processing of his / her personal data to the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at office@tickets.rs or Ticket  Vision d.o.o., Bulevar Arsenija Čarnojevića 58, 11070 Belgrade, Serbia.

 

Version: 1.0

 

Dear Customer,

This site uses cookies to enhance the user experience. Using our site you agree to the use of cookies. Privacy Policy

Accept